Skip to main content
Sign In

The CU School of Medicine is top-ranked in primary care, pediatrics and family and rural medicine. We offer degrees in doctor of medicine, physical therapy, physician assistant, medical science in anesthesiology, genetic counseling, modern human anatomy.

Molecular Biology Program
 

Conference Room Calendar

RC1-South 9th Floor Conference Room


Expand All | Collapse AllMonth | Week | Day 
Time Zone: 
 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
 
 
09:00 AM
Bentley lab
08:30 AM
Kieft Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Davis lab
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
11:30 AM
BSP Rotation Talks
 
11:30 AM
BMG Seminar
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
11:30 AM
Structure Seminar/Lunch
12:00 PM
MOLB Seminar
01:30 PM
Kieft meeting
 
02:00 PM
Rui Lab Meeting
12:00 PM
Hansen Lab Meeting
04:00 PM
Marisa Ruehle practice talk
02:15 PM
DeGregori Lab meeting
03:30 PM
Biochem Seminar
 
Expand
 
 
09:00 AM
Bentley lab
08:30 AM
Kieft Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Davis lab
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
03:30 PM
Biochem Seminar
 
11:30 AM
BMG Seminar
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
11:30 AM
Structure Seminar/Lunch
12:00 PM
MOLB Seminar
 
02:00 PM
Rui Lab Meeting
12:00 PM
Hansen Lab Meeting
02:15 PM
DeGregori Lab meeting
 
Expand
 
 
09:00 AM
Bentley lab
08:30 AM
Kieft Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Davis lab
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
01:00 PM
Heme Malignancies Program Meeting
 
11:30 AM
BMG Seminar
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
11:30 AM
Structure Seminar/Lunch
12:00 PM
MOLB Seminar - Dr. Henikoff student lunch at 1p
03:30 PM
Biochem Seminar
 
01:00 PM
Marisa Ruehle committee meeting
12:00 PM
Hansen Lab Meeting
02:00 PM
MOLB Roundtable
04:00 PM
Yumeng's practice talk
 
Expand
 
 
09:00 AM
Bentley lab
08:30 AM
Kieft Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Davis lab
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
01:00 PM
Melanie's Thesis Defense
 
11:30 AM
BMG Seminar
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
11:30 AM
Structure Seminar/Lunch
12:00 PM
MOLB Seminar
03:30 PM
Biochem Seminar
 
02:00 PM
Rui Lab Meeting
12:00 PM
Hansen Lab Meeting
01:00 PM
Yumeng Hao Thesis Defense
 
Expand
 
 
09:00 AM
Bentley lab
08:30 AM
Kieft Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Davis lab
10:00 AM
Kieft Cryo-EM planning meeting
03:30 PM
Biochem Seminar
 
11:30 AM
BMG Seminar
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
11:30 AM
Structure Seminar/Lunch
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
 
02:00 PM
Rui Lab Meeting
12:00 PM
Hansen Lab Meeting
02:00 PM
Sclafani-Hesselberth Data Meeting
12:00 PM
MOLB Seminar
 
Expand
Expand
 
 
09:00 AM
Bentley lab
08:30 AM
Kieft Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Davis lab
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
12:00 PM
Structure Program - Special Topic presentation
 
11:30 AM
BMG Seminar
11:00 AM
Advanced Genome Analysis course (Sikela)
11:30 AM
Structure Seminar/Lunch
12:00 PM
MOLB Seminar - Dr. Landweber student lunch at 1p
01:00 PM
BMG Seminar
 
02:00 PM
Rui Lab Meeting
12:00 PM
Hansen Lab Meeting
12:00 PM
Structure Program - Special Topic presentation
03:30 PM
Biochem Seminar
 
Expand
Expand
Expand