Skip to main content
Sign In
 

5K Fun Run & 2.5K Waddle Results


College Results:
_____________________________________________________________

1st Place Uncompahgre
2nd Place Mt Sneffels
3rd Place Maroon Bells
4th Place Eolus
5th Place Redcloud
6th Place Bierstadt
7th Place Mount Crestone
8th Place Conundrum
_____________________________________________________________

Individual Runner Results:
 
Runner Name: Runner #: Finish Time: Deductions: Final Time Special Mentions
Broman - Uncompahgre 60 27:43:33 11:28:00 16:15:33  
Faber - Mt Sneffels 41 19:55:14 2:55:00 17:00:14  
Percy - Maroon Bells 30 21:12:35 3:54:00 17:18:35  
Wolf, charlotte - Eolus 77 21:57:59 4:30:00 17:27:59  
Wills - Redcloud 59 18:53:48 1:00:00 17:53:48  
Wolf, Clara 78 22:12:26 4:10:00 18:02:26  
Schaffer - Sneffels 54 29:56:12 10:48:00 19:08:12  
Twark - Uncompahgre 68 20:05:37 0:00:00 20:05:37  
Oberndorfer - Uncompahgre 69 20:18:54 0:00:00 20:18:54  
Weisenthal - Eolus 70 20:22:02 0:00:00 20:22:02  
Tsen - Eolus 20 27:37:54 7:03:00 20:34:54  
Caldwell - Redcloud 56 24:35:34 3:33:00 21:02:34  
Li - Maroon Bells 26 24:10:01 2:15:00 21:55:31  
Durando - Eolus 89 23:59:02 2:00:00 21:59:02  
Allexan  - Redcloud 55 25:12:46 3:00:00 22:12:46  
Ross - Maroon Bells 32 31:59:00 9:46:00 22:13:00 Airplane 3rd place
Roth  - Maroon Bells 33 24:40:70 2:15:00 22:55:31  
Bezzant - Maroon Bells 23 30:42:00 7:33:00 23:09:00 5th Guesser
Cristiano-Mount Crestone 38 25:49:55 2:15:00 23:34:55  
Fauchet-Mount Crestone 39 25:12:66 7:33:00 23:55:31  
Cebron - Uncompahgre 62 33:14:00 7:45:00 25:29:00 Second Guesser
Jhaveri - Uncompahgre 63 31:42:00 6:10:00 25:32:00  
Munoz - Mt Sneffels 48 26:41:31 1:00:00 25:41:31  
Peach - Eolus 88 39:49:00 13:37:00 26:12:00  
Scott - Eulous 75 36:42:00 10:04:00 26:38:00  
Simpson - Redcloud 76 29:43:00 3:00:00 26:43:00  
Raouf - Mt Sneffels 50 33:14:00 6:15:00 26:59:00  
Osborne - Maroon Bells 29 32:39:00 5:38:00 27:01:00  
Thurman - Maroon Bells 35 35:56:00 8:45:00 27:11:00 Airplane 11th place
Lloyd - Maroon Bells 27 28:35:19 1:13:00 27:22:19  
Emmott - Uncompahgre 85 38:12:00 10:13:00 27:59:00  
Swigris - Bierstadt 83 33:59:00 5:50:00 28:09:00 Airplane 8th place
Rhodes - Maroon Bells 73 28:19:55 0:00:00 28:19:55  
Dayton - Maroon Bells 74 35:37:00 7:00:00 28:37:00 Airplane Winner
Swigris, A - Bierstadt 84 33:59:00 4:54:00 29:05:00  
Cooper - Maroon Bells 24 35:38:00 5:30:00 30:08:00  
Joachim - Uncompahgre 64 35:26:00 5:00:00 30:26:00 Closest Guesser
Cowfer - Maroon Bells 25 36:31:00 5:55:00 30:36:00  
Bates - Mount Crestone 37 35:56:00 5:00:00 30:56:00  
Parker - Uncompahgre 65 34:59:00 3:30:00 31:29:00  
Restauri, J - Mt Sneffels 52 32:57:00 0:00:00 32:57:00  
Restauri, N - Mt Sneffels 51 32:59:00 0:00:00 32:59:00  
Jones - Bierstadt 4 41:33:00 8:30:00 33:03:00 Airplane 4th place
Rodriguez - Bierstadt 10 41:32:00 7:26:00 34:06:00  
King - Mt Sneffels 46 41:15:00 6:30:00 34:45:00 Airplane 9th Place
Rappaport - Bierstadt 9 41:26:00 5:58:00 35:28:00  
Lee - Mt Sneffels 47 41:26:00 5:50:00 35:36:00  
Hulings - Mt Sneffels 44 41:15:00 5:38:00 35:37:00 Airplane 12th place
Wolfe, Steven 81 40:05:00 3:18:00 36:47:00  
Thomas - Redcloud 58 41:30:00 4:15:00 37:15:00  
Wolf, Quincy 79 45:24:00 5:30:00 39:54:00  
Allrad - Redcloud 86 41:30:00 1:35:00 39:55:00 4th Guesser
Tran-Vo - Uncompahgre 67 44:40:00 4:40:00 40:00:00  
Wolf, Chelsea 80 45:24:00 5:15:00 40:09:00 Airplane 10th place
Punjabi - Maroon Bells 31 45:24:00 4:28:00 40:56:00  
Treitc - Redcloud 72 48:46:00 7:48:00 40:58:00  
Song - Maroon Bells 34 45:24:00 4:20:00 41:04:00  
Lockspeiser - Maroon Bell 71 48:39:00 7:08:00 41:31:00 Airplane 5th Place
Poonia - Conundrum 13 53:10:00 8:45:00 44:25:00  
Barr - Eolus 82 55:36:00 9:40:00 45:56:00 Airplane 7th place
Macdonald - Bierstadt 91 58:02:00 10:54:00 47:08:00  
Landwehr - Eolus 16 58:36:00 11:20:00 47:16:00  
Moser - Eolus 17 55:31:00 7:38:00 47:53:00  
Velazquez - Eolus 21 55:31:00 6:34:00 48:57:00  
Kemmler - Conundrum 87 59:06:00 9:50:00 49:16:00 Airplane 2nd Place
Buchanan - Uncompahgre 61 55:31:00 6:13:00 49:18:00  
Allwein - Eolus 14 55:30:00 5:48:00 49:42:00  
Mettler  - Bierstadt 6 55:31:00 5:35:00 49:56:00  
Noble - Eolus 18 56:36:00 5:48:00 50:48:00  
Taylor - Mount Crestone 40 53:10:00 1:30:00 51:40:00  
Nimz - Redcloud 90 58:19:00 5:30:00 52:49:00  
Quiroz - Redcloud 92 58:30:00 5:00:00 53:30:00  
Moser - Eolus 17 57:36:00 0:00:00 57:36:00  
Allwein - Eolus 14 59:36:00 0:00:00 59:36:00  
Ramass - Bierstadt 8 60:36:00 0:00:00 60:36:00