Skip to main content
Sign In
 

Residents and Fellows

Gold Humanism Honor Society


The 2016 inductees include:
Andrew Bolton - Internal Medicine
Meghan Craddock - Dermatology
Kevin Davidson - Pulmonary & Critical Care
Thomas Flood - Radiology
Robert Fraser - Internal Medicine
Scott Freeman - Internal Medicine
Kristin Kalita - Pediatrics
Julie Knoeckel - Internal Medicine
Trevor Lane - Internal Medicine
Meredith Mayo - Orthopedic Surgery
Laura Rodriguez-Riesco – Obstetrics and Gynecology
Savannah Ross - Pediatrics
William Stokes - Radiation Oncology
Priscila Stumpf - Radiation Oncology
Keith Wells - Hematology-Oncology
John Williams - Internal Medicine


The 2015 inductees include:
Joe Adragna - Family Medicine
Noorjahan Ali - Neonatology
Lauren Anderson - Pediatrics
Derek Axibal - Orthopedic Surgery
Brittney Bastow - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Jason Biehl - Pulmonary / Critical Care
Nicholas Brown - Internal Medicine
Rebecca Burk - Internal Medicine
Jue Cao - Orthopedic Surgery
Alexis Carrington-Ford - Preventive Medicine
Robin Chand - Internal Medicine
Elizabeth de la Garza - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Sarah Dill - Internal Medicine
Cullen Dutmer - Allergy & Immunology
Kelly Evans-Hullinger - Internal Medicine
Ramin Fathi - Dermatology
Leonard Faulk - Orthopedic Surgery
Michael Flierl - Orthopedic Surgery
Daniel Fox - Pulmonary /Critical Care
Jacob Freeman - Neurosurgery
Michael Guy - Gynecologic Oncology
Matthew Hoegh - Internal Medicine
Olivia Hoffman - Pediatrics
Mariah Hoffman - Internal Medicine
Jenelle Holst - Emergency Medicine
Laura Huff - Dermatology
Matthew Jackson - Radiation Oncology
Anjeli Kalra - Internal Medicine
Anjum Koreishi - Ophthalmology
Katherine Kunigelis - Neurosurgery
Bruce Lanser - Pediatric Allergy & Immunology
Sean LeNoue - Child & Adolescent Psychiatry
Nathaniel Little - Pulmonary / Critical Care
Daniel Lo Verde - Internal Medicine
Meredith McKean - Internal Medicine
Sarah Milliken-Glabe - Pediatric Anesthesiology
Nicole Nadlonek - General Surgery
Alyssa Nash - Internal Medicine
Anna Neumeier - Pulmonary / Critical Care
Stephen New - Internal Medicine / GI
Nicholas Nguyen - Dermatology
Melissa Noble - Family Medicine
Douglas Overbey - General Surgery
David Pearson - Dermatology
Rebecca Petersen - Internal Medicine
Jessica Pruente - Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Michael Regner - Radiology
Emilie Regner - Internal Medicine
Shaina Richardson - Anesthesiology
Abby Richmond - Pathology
Steven Robbins - Endocrinology
Laura Rodriguez Riesco - Obstetrics and Gynecology
Jordan Ryan - Emergency Medicine
David Saxon - Endocrinology
Karen Schmitz - Internal Medicine
Murray Spruiell - Orthopedic Surgery
Charley Tharp - Internal Medicine
Kinnear Theobald - Internal Medicine
Jessica Thibault - Internal Medicine
Alexis Tumolo - Cardiology
Java Tunson - Emergency Medicine
William Turbyfill III - Internal Medicine
Jeremy Voros - Emergency Medicine
Timothy Waxweiler - Radiation Oncology
Cole Wiedel - Urology
Sarah Wirth - Internal Medicine
Joe Xie - Internal Medicine
Norman Yeh - Radiation Oncology
Amy Yu - Internal Medicine


All current members at University of Colorado School of Medicine as of August 2014:
Masha Abdollahi - Pathology
Kara Alexandrovic - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Arya Amini - Radiation Oncology
John Anderson - Emergency Medicine
Tyler Anstett - Internal Medicine
Adam Bagley - Rheumatology
Samuel Berngard - Internal Medicine
John Biebelhausen - Internal Medicine
John Binder - Child Neurology
Dowin Boatright - Emergency Medicine
Anthony Bozzio - Orthopedic Surgery
Julia Brant - Pediatrics
Charles Braun - Neurology
Bryan Brimhall - Internal Medicine
Nathaniel Brown - Anesthesiology
Austin Butterfield - Psychiatry
Julie Carlson - Radiation Oncology
Erin Carlton - Pediatrics
David Case - Neurosurgery
Mario Cerdan-Trevino - Neurology
Brian Christenson - Radiology
Jenny Chua-tuan - Emergency Medicine
Julia Clemons - Internal Medicine
Walter Conwell - Internal Medicine Pulmonary
Kelly Currie - Plastic Surgery
Brett Davies - Ophthalmology
Shanlee Davis - Pediatric Endocrinology
Joshua Delavan - Radiology
Jessica Devitt - Family Medicine
Robert Dietz - Neonatology
Ryan Dunn - Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine
Sarah Earle - Internal Medicine
Anna Englen - Emergency Medicine
Jennifer Feng - Family Medicine
Taylor Finseth - Neurology
T Foley - Internal Medicine
Tracy Funk - Dermatology
Samuel Gilliland - Anesthesiology
Amanda (Bird) Gilmartin - Pediatrics
Stephanie Gold - Family Medicine
Benjamin Goot - Pediatric Cardiology
Megan Gossling - Pediatrics
Hannah Hall - Internal Medicine
Cliff Hampton - Neurology
Yasuaki Harasaki - Neurosurgery
Duke Hasson - Orthopedics
Stephen Hawkins – Pediatrics Sleep Pulmonary
Melanie Herbert - Family Medicine
Kimberly Horiuchi - Neurology Epilepsy
Joseph Johnson - Internal Medicine
Edward Jones - Surgery
Joel Jorgenson - Internal Medicine
Avash Kalra - Internal Medicine
Michael Kendrick - Radiology
Kaylin Klie - Family Medicine
Scott Koski - Psychiatry
Nicholas Krebs - Pediatrics
Michael Kriss - Gastroenterology & Hepatology
Ann Kulungowski - Surgery
Jonathan Kurche - Internal Medicine
Leila Langston - Pathology
Nicole Larrea - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Austin Larson - Pediatrics
Rupinder (Rupi) Legha - Psychiatry
James Libbon - Internal Medicine
Christine Lin - Internal Medicine Pulmonary
James (Eric) Lupo - Otolaryngology
Kari Mader - Family Medicine
Scott Mann - Otolaryngology
Adrienne Mann - Internal Medicine
Grace Marx - Internal Medicine
Jameson Mattingly - Otolaryngology
Lauren May - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Madeline McBride - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Emily McQuaid-Hanson - Anesthesiology
Frank Merritt - Internal Medicine
Michael Messina - Orthopedics
Thomas Michniacki - Pediatrics
Justin Mitchell - Orthopedics
Kara Mizokami-Stout - Internal Medicine
Gaea Moore - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Colin Moore - Internal Medicine Hematology/Oncology
Ryan Moroze - Psychiatry
Travis Moss - Internal Medicine
Edward Murphy - Internal Medicine
Natalie Nokoff - Pediatrics
Mark Osborne - Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Swati Patel - Internal Medicine Gastroenterology
Geoffrey Peterson - Psychiatry
Annalisa Post - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Brenda Pring - Pediatrics
Thomas Pshak - Urology
Angel Pulido - Neurology
Steven Quattlebaum - Otolaryngology
Christopher Ramos - General Surgery
Addeleide Robinson - Family Medicine
Benjamin Rojas
Hayley Ross - Pediatrics
Michael Ruygrok - Emergency Medicine
Marissa Schiel - Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Eleanor Schuchardt - Pediatric Cardiology
Jonathan Schwartz - Internal Medicine
Justin Searns - Pediatrics
Jessica Sedevie - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Satya (Sadie) Sekar – Pediatrics Neonatology
Jonathan Seyfert - Family Medicine
Bridget Shariat - Family Medicine
Laurie Sherlock - Pediatrics
Frank Siringo - Vitreoretinal Surgery, Ophthalmology
Annie Slaughter - General Surgery
Phillip Smith - General Surgery
Kristin Stratton - Internal Medicine
Mara Terras - Internal Medicine
Nicole Townsend - Surgery
Jessica Turnier - Pediatrics
Javier Valle - Cardiology
Amanda Wallace - Anesthesiology
Sam Waller - Neurosurgery
Ryan Webb - Internal Medicine
Daniel White - Family Medicine
Arek Wiktor - Surgery
Joshua Williams - Pediatrics
David Williams - Internal Medicine
Amy Willis - Pediatrics
Lauren Wilson - General Surgery
Matthew Wilson - Hospice & Palliative Medicine
Gregory Wing - Dermatology
Colleen Wood - Pediatric Endocrinology
Jason Woods - Pediatrics
Jason Wright – Pediatrics Neonatology
Aaron Yang - Pain Medicine
Jessica Yu - Surgery
Chi Zheng - Internal Medicine
Matthew Zipse - Internal Medicine Cardiology EPS