Skip to main content
Sign In
 

Residents And Fellows


2019-2020 Current Residents

                                                            

Fourth Year  

                                

 

                      

       Jenna Bod​mer, MD​                           Silvia Crapo, MD                             Sarah Donnell, MD​

          Chief Resident​

 

                   

          Lucy Jager, MD​                         Sterling McLaren, MD                    Olumide Odeyemi, MD​

                                                             Chief Resident

 

 

Third Year

 

 

 
 

​​ Second Year

 

 
 
 
First Year
 
 
 
                
      Brandi Davis, MD                      Beth Doughty, MD, PhD                Elena Gandara, MD

                
         Ellie Hong, MD                        Susan Potterveld, DO                      Mark Zivney, MD



                                                                  2019 Graduating Class
 



Ashley Greer, MD​
Colleen Klein, MD
Chief Resident​
​​
Sammie Roberts, MD​
Theodore Schultheiss, MD
Nick Willard, DO​
Chief Resident


​​

 

                                                        2018 Graduating Class

 


                  
    Jamie E. Kallan, MD                     Kaleigh E. Lindholm, MD                Nerissa A. Morre, MD



  Lindsey Westbrook, MD

 

                                                      2017 Graduating Class

 




John J. Evans, MD​

Patrick R. Mann, MD​

Luke J. Plumier, MD​

Megan E. Quinn, MD​

Abby M. Richmond, MD

Chad M. Vanderbilt, MD

David P. Wang, MD

Adam C. Wilberger, MD​​





 

 


 

2019-2020 Fellows

 
                   
  Louise Helander M.B, B.S.                  Andrea Ho, MD                         Kaleigh Lindholm, MD
       Bloodbanking/                                  Cytopathology                               Hematopathology
    Transfusion Medicine
                                                         
                   
      Nolan Maloney, MD                      Ian Puffenberger, MD                    Nicole Therrien, MD
        Pediatric Pathology                          Forensic Pathology                          Surgical Pathology


      Nick Willard, DO
 Molecular Genetic Pathology