Skip to main content
Sign In
 

Immunology & Microbiology RIP Schedule

2018-2019 (Wednesday mornings at 9:00 am)


Research In Progress Purpose, Roles and Responsibilities

​9/19/18 ​Heitler Hall ​Scott Thompson
Jared Klarquist
​Jacobelli Lab
Kedl Lab
​9/26/18 ​Heitler Hall
​Xiaoguang Wang
Kelly Higa
​Wang Lab
DeGregori Lab
10/3/18 Heitler Hall​ ​Cris Crisler
Lenz Lab​
​10/10/18 Heitler Hall​ Mary McCarthy Morrison Lab
​10/17/18 Heitler Hall​ ​Erin Lucas Tamburini Lab
​10/24/18 Heitler Hall​ Katie Carpentier
Michele Hoffmann
Morrison Lab
Slansky Lab​
​10/31/18 Heitler Hall​ Sarah Clark
Brady Spencer
Lenz Lab
Doran Lab
​11/7/18 Heitler Hall​ ​Thiago Alves da Costa
Christian Jenul
Pelanda Lab
Horswill Lab​
​11/14/18 ​Shore Auditorium Holly Hulsebus
Sarah Stonedahl
​Kovacs Lab
Tyler Lab
​11/21/18 Holiday
​No RIP
​11/28/18 Shore Auditorium Ashley Knox
Brendan Monogue
van Dyk Lab
Beckham Lab​
​12/5/18 ​RC1N-9107 Rachel Neve
Matthew Szucs
Phelan Lab​
Kieft Lab
​12/12/18 Shore Auditorium ​Devin Boe
Monica Graham
Kovacs Lab
Beckham Lab​
​12/19/18 Shore Auditorium Christiphor Covey
Augustus Kilgore
Voskuil Lab
Kedl Lab
​12/26/18 Holiday No RIP
​1/2/19 Holiday No RIP
​1/9/19 Hensel Phelps East
​Jonathan Mendez
Ben Willett
Keestra-Gounder Lab
Kedl Lab
​1/16/19 ​Hensel Phelps East Taylor Mills
Divij Mathew
Pietras Lab
Torres Lab​
​1/23/19 ​Hensel Phelps East ​Frank Santoriello
Jennifer Berger
Pukatzki Lab
van Dyk Lab
​1/30/19 Hensel Phelps East ​Sarah Born
Abigail Armstrong
Voskuil Lab
Lozupone Lab​
​2/6/19 Hensel Phelps East Morgan Brown
Isabel Fernandez​
Horswill Lab
​Kedl Lab
​2/13/19 Hensel Phelps East ​Cydney Johnson
Jeff Chung
Duerkop Lab
Jacobelli Lab​
​2/20/19 Hensel Phelps East Rachel Woolaver
Jennifer Whitesell
Wang Lab​
Friedman Lab
​2/27/19 Hensel Phelps East Josh Frost
Braxton Jamison
Tyler Lab
Haskins Lab​
​3/6/19 Hensel Phelps East Gabriela Samayoa
Hayley Sparks
Rochford Lab
Beckham Lab​
​3/13/19 Hensel Phelps East Ari Simenauer​
Harsha Krovi
Cota-Gomez Lab​
Gapin Lab
​3/20/19 Hensel Phelps East ​Zoe O'Donoghue
Katie Arnolds
Kieft Lab
Lozupone Lab​
​3/27/19 Hensel Phelps East Elizabeth Franks
Jon Kibbie
Cambier Lab
Wilson Lab​
​4/3/19 Hensel Phelps East Norhan Alhajjar
Sean Jones
Doran Lab
Santiago Lab​
​4/10/19 Hensel Phelps East Bergren Crute
Anushila Chatterjee
Cambier Lab
Duerkop Lab​
​4/17/19 Hensel Phelps East ​Sophina Taitano
Bredan Reed
Pelanda Lab
Kappler Lab
​4/24/19 Hensel Phelps East ​Bennett Davenport
Amanda Agazio
Morrison Lab
Torres Lab​
​5/1/19 Hensel Phelps East Jakub Kwiecinski
Isaac Harley
Horswill Lab
Cambier Lab​
​5/8/19 Hensel Phelps East ​Nikki Bortell
Scott Wemlinger
Lenz Lab
Cambier Lab​
​5/15/19 Hensel Phelps East ​Moriah Castleman
Joy Hazleton
Wilson Lab
van Dyk Lab​
​5/22/19 Hensel Phelps East Alayna Caffrey-Carr
Faye Camp
Kedl Lab
Jakubzick Lab​
​5/29/19 Hensel Phelps East ​Katrin Schilcher Horswill Lab
​6/5/19 ​Hensel Phelps East Scott Seitz Tyler Lab​