Skip to main content
Sign In
 

Student Gallery

College of Architecture and Planning


This is archived student work.  To see current work, go to the CAP Student Faculty Alumni Work Site​


To view projects - click on images above or see links below


      Graduate Student Work​

        2012

        aias design excellence awards

  • studio IV. instructor. jill kamas. student. maruek chandavimol
  • comprehensive studio. instructor. ranko ruzic. students. brett blackmon. glen camuso
  • advanced studio. instructor. peter schneider. student. christopher cherabie
  • people's choice. instructor. rick sommerfeld. students. will koning. will murray. milen milev. jd signom
  •         2011

             hoover award. advanced studio. fall 2011

  • winner. ibrahim lasafer. instructor. peter schneider
  • finalist. maurice flores. instructor. kat vlahos
  • finalist. katherine hawkins. instructor.
  • finalists. will campbell. miles dake. instructor.
  •          muchow award. comprehensive studio. fall 2011

  • winners. patricia kasch. kirsten erickson. instructor. david carnicelli
  •          andy award. second year studio. fall 2011

  • winner. johnwilly aglupos. instructor. osman attmann
  • winner. katie donahue. instructor.
  • winner. jennifer reece. instructor.
  • winner. catherine brown. instructor.
  • winner. jeff leland. instructor. barbara ambach
  • winner. sean mcmurray. instructor.
  •         architecture 5140

  • instructor. keith loftin. student. michael bucher
  • instructor. keith loftin. student. courtney hughes
  • instructor. keith loftin. student. patricia kasch

    andy award spring 2011

  • winner. stephan hall. instructor. amir ameri
  • finalist. kirsten erickson. instructor. keith loftin
  • finalists. glen camuso. chris fowler. instructor. joe colistra

    hoover award spring 2011

  • winner. amy beresford. instructor. clark thenhaus
  • finalist. jeffrey cottrell. instructor. eric anderson

    murchow award spring 2011

  • winner. sara zezulka. instructor. wilson day

     landscape architecture 6606

  • instructor. joern langhorst. student. deryn ruth goodwin
  • instructor. joern langhorst. student. matt fisher

     landscape architecture 5502

  • instructor. lori catalano. student. angela urrego
  • instructor. lori catalano. student. patrick healy

    urban and regional planning 6631

  • instructor. bruce goldstein. students. kristine chan-lizardo. nathan thompson. matt formanack. george patten. jocelyn yeh lin. trevor lee. lisa smith. madaleine sorkin. ryder reddick

    urban design 6611 spring 2011

  • instructor. peter park. students. jennifer muchow. zaira suarez. julia valiulina

    2010

    architecture 6170/6171

  • instructor. ekaterini vlahos. student. craig lawrence
  • instructor. fred andreas. students. erik nuhfer and roland boschmann
  • instructor. george hoover. students. various 

     landscape architecture 5503

  • instructors. lori catalano. emmanuel didier. student. cynthia guajardo
  • instructors. lori catalano. emmanuel didier. student. matt fisher
  • instructors. lori catalano. emmanuel didier. student. tara abbaticchio

    urban design 6610 fall 2010

  • instructor. joern langhorst. students. peter chivers. moises gonzales

    urban design 6610 spring 2010

  • instructor. jason rebillot. students. katy casper. justin feider
  • instructor. jason rebillot. student. rachel brown

    urban design 6611

  • instructor. jason rebillot. students. various

    urban design 6612

  • instructor. jason rebillot. student. stephan hall

    design build 2010 feed denver

  • project boards. instructors. brad tomecek. christopher herr
  • images. photographer. nathan jenkins

    design build 2009 bmoca

  • instructors. rick sommerfeld. rob pyatt

    thesis projects

  • students. britta moline-ayars. anne carlton van huisen. advisor. barbara ambach

    hoover award spring 2010

  • winner. kirsten coe. instructor. ranko ruzic
  • finalist. randall hatley. instructor. amir ameri
  • finalist. justin feider. instructor. michael jenson
  • finalist. roman gershkovich. instructor. brad tomecek and christopher herr

    andy award spring 2010

  • winner. ben kallechey. instructor. osman attmann
  • finalist. jeff daigle. instructor. robert flanagan
  • finalist. robyn shaw. instructor. keith loftin
  • finalist. raul gardea-flores. instructor. rick petersen

      

  • © The Regents of the University of Colorado, a body corporate. All rights reserved.

    Accredited by the Higher Learning Commission. All trademarks are registered property of the University. Used by permission only.