Skip to main content
Sign In

University of Colorado Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
 

Werner and Kitty Hirs Conference Room

Room Number 10106


Expand All | Collapse AllMonth | Week | Day 
Time Zone: 
 
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
 
 
09:00 AM
Bentley Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Megee Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
10:00 AM
Bioinformatics Working Group
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
 
11:45 AM
Seminars/Faculty Meetings/Chalk Talk
10:30 AM
Aaron Johnson lab meetings
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
11:00 AM
Jones Lab Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
 
02:30 PM
Argo supply show/VWR supply show
12:00 PM
Johnson Lab Meeting
03:30 PM
Liu Lab Meeting
02:00 PM
Robert Ruggiero Meeting
01:30 PM
Kieft Group Meeting
 
03:00 PM
Pollock Lab Meeting
03:00 PM
DeGregori Lab Meeting
 
 
 
 
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
10:30 AM
Aaron Johnson lab meetings
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
10:00 AM
Bioinformatics Working Group
08:00 AM
BSP Recruitment
 
11:45 AM
Seminars/Faculty Meetings/Chalk Talk
12:00 PM
Johnson Lab Meeting
11:00 AM
Hodges Lab Meeting
11:00 AM
Jones Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
 
03:00 PM
Pollock Lab Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
02:00 PM
Robert Ruggiero Meeting
12:00 PM
BSP Recruitment
 
03:30 PM
Liu Lab Meeting
03:00 PM
DeGregori Lab Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
 
03:00 PM
BSP Directors Meeting
 
 
 
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
09:00 AM
Megee Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
10:00 AM
Bioinformatics Working Group
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
 
11:45 AM
Seminars/Faculty Meetings/Chalk Talk
10:30 AM
Aaron Johnson lab meetings
12:00 PM
Genomics Recruitment Meeting
11:00 AM
Jones Lab Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
 
12:00 PM
Johnson Lab Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
02:00 PM
Robert Ruggiero Meeting
03:00 PM
Mark Johnston
 
02:00 PM
Research Affairs Committee Meeting
02:30 PM
Jim Sikela Lab Meeting
03:00 PM
DeGregori Lab Meeting
 
03:00 PM
Pollock Lab Meeting
03:30 PM
Liu Lab Meeting
 
 
 
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
10:30 AM
Aaron Johnson lab meetings
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
10:00 AM
Bioinformatics Working Group
08:00 AM
BSP Recruitment
 
11:45 AM
Seminars/Faculty Meetings/Chalk Talk
12:00 PM
Johnson Lab Meeting
11:00 AM
Hodges Lab Meeting
11:00 AM
Jones Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
 
04:00 PM
Stephen Pollard's Pre-Comps metting
12:00 PM
Structural Biology Hiring Meeting
01:00 PM
Comprehensive Exam
12:00 PM
Jim Sikela Lab Meeting
12:00 PM
BSP Recruitment
 
01:15 PM
Dr. Huda Zoghbi Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
01:00 PM
Head/Neck/RTOG Cancer Working Group Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
 
03:00 PM
Pollock Lab Meeting
03:30 PM
Liu Lab Meeting
02:00 PM
Robert Ruggiero Meeting
03:00 PM
BSP Directors Meeting
 
Expand
 
 
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
09:00 AM
Megee Lab Meeting
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
10:00 AM
Bioinformatics Working Group
09:00 AM
Molecular Biology Advanced Topics Course
 
11:45 AM
Seminars/Faculty Meetings/Chalk Talk
10:30 AM
Aaron Johnson lab meetings
10:30 AM
MOLB 2nd Year student meeting with Sandy Martin
11:00 AM
Jones Lab Meeting
11:30 AM
BMG financials
 
12:00 PM
Johnson Lab Meeting
11:30 AM
Liu Lab meeting
12:00 PM
Jim Sikela Lab Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
 
03:00 PM
Pollock Lab Meeting
01:30 PM
Lab Programming Class
02:00 PM
Robert Ruggiero Meeting
 
03:30 PM
Liu Lab Meeting
03:00 PM
DeGregori Lab Meeting